17 Trincard Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,000 - $429,119
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Trincard Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $398,030, approximately $185 per square foot. 17 Trincard Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2022
Sold by
Muir John C
Bought by
Muir John C and Newman Jamie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muir John C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,665 | $395,700 | $222,600 | $173,100 |
| 2024 | $4,296 | $373,600 | $222,600 | $151,000 |
| 2023 | $4,298 | $370,500 | $222,600 | $147,900 |
| 2022 | $2,873 | $243,500 | $122,200 | $121,300 |
| 2021 | $2,656 | $203,700 | $111,100 | $92,600 |
| 2020 | $2,499 | $201,500 | $111,100 | $90,400 |
| 2019 | $2,484 | $200,300 | $111,100 | $89,200 |
| 2018 | $2,571 | $199,800 | $111,100 | $88,700 |
| 2017 | $2,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,571 | $199,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,664 | $199,800 | $111,100 | $88,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map