45 Rockwell Rd Hampton, VA 23669
Willow Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $438,000 - $458,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,939
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 45 Rockwell Rd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $447,839, approximately $152 per square foot. 45 Rockwell Rd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Samuel P. Langley Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Kecoughtan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2018
Sold by
Hancock Jessica
Bought by
Hancock Jessica and Hancock Ryan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Waff Tony R
Bought by
King Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,000
Outstanding Balance
$113,671
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$334,168
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hancock Jessica | -- | None Available | |
| King Jessica | $37,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Jessica | $192,000 | |
| Closed | King Jessica | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,285 | $450,100 | $55,000 | $395,100 |
| 2024 | $4,740 | $412,200 | $55,000 | $357,200 |
| 2023 | $4,761 | $410,400 | $55,000 | $355,400 |
| 2022 | $4,964 | $420,700 | $46,500 | $374,200 |
| 2021 | $3,839 | $299,100 | $42,300 | $256,800 |
| 2020 | $3,491 | $281,500 | $42,300 | $239,200 |
| 2019 | $3,419 | $275,700 | $42,300 | $233,400 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $289,800 | $42,300 | $247,500 |
| 2017 | $3,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,687 | $289,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,687 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,677 | $289,800 | $42,300 | $247,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map