17 Van Dorn Ave Mount Morris, NY 14510
Estimated Value: $143,599 - $158,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,093
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17 Van Dorn Ave, Mount Morris, NY 14510 and is currently estimated at $151,900, approximately $138 per square foot. 17 Van Dorn Ave is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Mount Morris Elementary School and Mount Morris Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2025
Sold by
Flickner Cheryl and Olsowsky Josephine
Bought by
Clark Ashton
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,170
Outstanding Balance
$124,828
Interest Rate
6.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$27,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2005
Sold by
Provino Samuel
Bought by
Olsowsky Josephine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clark Ashton | $139,000 | None Available | |
| Olsowsky Josephine | $14,500 | Jon Porter | |
| Olsowsky Josephine | $14,500 | Jon Porter |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Clark Ashton | $126,170 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $106,500 | $16,000 | $90,500 |
| 2024 | $4,484 | $106,500 | $16,000 | $90,500 |
| 2023 | $2,303 | $106,500 | $16,000 | $90,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map