170 Lindner Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $669,554 - $938,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,768
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Lindner Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $739,639, approximately $267 per square foot. 170 Lindner Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2012
Sold by
Apker Richard G and Apker Courtney L
Bought by
Martin Michael L and Martin Julia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,234
Interest Rate
2.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$718,405
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2005
Sold by
Dave Duncan Construction Inc
Bought by
Apker Richard G and Apker Courtney L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2005
Sold by
Emerald Finance Llc
Bought by
Dave Duncan Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2004
Sold by
Dave Duncan Construction Inc
Bought by
Emerald Finance Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage