181 Rosetta Ave Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,677 - $537,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,813
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 181 Rosetta Ave, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $507,919, approximately $280 per square foot. 181 Rosetta Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2024
Sold by
Coven Susan Luann
Bought by
Coven Susan Luann and Wray Crista Coven
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2021
Sold by
Ramsdell Helen Ruth
Bought by
Ramsdell Helen Ruth and Coven Susan Luann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2011
Sold by
Gilkison Sherry and Pacholl Cherrol
Bought by
Ramsdell Helen Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2011
Sold by
Gilkison Sherry and Pacholl Cherrol
Bought by
Gilkison Sherry and Pacholl Cherrol
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coven Susan Luann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Coven Susan Luann | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ramsdell Helen Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Ramsdell Helen Ruth | $195,000 | First American Title | |
| Gilkison Sherry | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records