180 Lindner Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $446,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,445
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 180 Lindner Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $424,685, approximately $293 per square foot. 180 Lindner Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2006
Sold by
Johnson Jeffry and Smith Johnson Joyce
Bought by
Mitchell Leslie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Schneider Kenneth W and Schneider Kirsten A
Bought by
Johnson Jeffry and Smith Johnson Joyce
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Leslie A | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Johnson Jeffry | $155,000 | Western Pioneer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History