165 Lindner Ln Eugene, OR 97404
River Road NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $454,000 - $484,717
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,430
Sq Ft
$328/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 165 Lindner Ln, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $469,179, approximately $328 per square foot. 165 Lindner Ln is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Howard Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2017
Sold by
Kiser Gayle Ann
Bought by
Kiser Gayle A and The Gayle A Kiser Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2017
Sold by
Blasko Robert J and Garcia Patricia L
Bought by
Kiser Gayle Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2013
Sold by
Ryan Charles Patrick
Bought by
Blasko Robert J and Garcia Patricia L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,600
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 1999
Sold by
Peterson Raymond O G
Bought by
Ryan Charles Patrick
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |