170 Morongo Dr Imperial, CA 92251
Estimated Value: $320,000 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Morongo Dr, Imperial, CA 92251 and is currently estimated at $345,960, approximately $259 per square foot. 170 Morongo Dr is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Ben Hulse Elementary School, Frank M. Wright Middle School, and Imperial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2024
Sold by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Bought by
Imperial Valley Property Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2011
Sold by
Joe Heger Farms Llc
Bought by
Imperial Valley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2009
Sold by
Valenzuela Olga S and Valenzuela Rito
Bought by
Joe Heger Farms Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2006
Sold by
Pcc Springfield Lp
Bought by
Valenzuela Rito and Valenzuela Olga S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,500
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Imperial Valley Property Llc | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Imperial Valley Properties Llc | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| Joe Heger Farms Llc | $59,501 | None Available | |
| Valenzuela Rito | $231,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Valenzuela Rito | $185,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $345,000 | $70,000 | $275,000 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $105,082 | $42,567 | $62,515 |
| 2022 | $3,012 | $103,023 | $41,733 | $61,290 |
| 2021 | $2,963 | $101,004 | $40,915 | $60,089 |
| 2020 | $2,949 | $99,969 | $40,496 | $59,473 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $98,009 | $39,702 | $58,307 |
| 2018 | $2,901 | $96,088 | $38,924 | $57,164 |
| 2017 | $2,804 | $94,205 | $38,161 | $56,044 |
| 2016 | $2,765 | $92,359 | $37,413 | $54,946 |
| 2015 | $2,811 | $90,973 | $36,852 | $54,121 |
| 2014 | $2,786 | $89,192 | $36,131 | $53,061 |
Source: Public Records
Map