Seller's Agent in 2021
Madison Winkler
Real Broker
(760) 540-1020
43 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $313,000 - $350,000
The PERFECT PROPERTY for a first time home buyer or a great investment property! The location is highly sought after too. This property is spacious and you will feel right at home when you walk in. This house won't last long!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Silva Hector | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| White Donald C | -- | Orange Coast Title | |
| White Donald C | $183,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| St Germain Kenneth | -- | None Available | |
| Rivas Reyna | $231,000 | Chicago Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Silva Hector | $233,333 | |
| Previous Owner | White Donald C | $184,848 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivas Reyna | $184,467 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/13/2021 10/13/21 | Sold | $241,000 | -7.3% | $181 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/24/2021 08/24/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/06/2021 08/06/21 | For Sale | $260,000 | +42.1% | $195 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2018 07/18/18 | Sold | $183,000 | +0.1% | $137 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/08/2018 06/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/02/2018 06/02/18 | For Sale | $182,900 | -- | $137 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $255,750 | $53,060 | $202,690 |
| 2023 | $4,643 | $245,820 | $51,000 | $194,820 |
| 2022 | $4,570 | $241,000 | $50,000 | $191,000 |
| 2021 | $3,957 | $188,593 | $41,222 | $147,371 |
| 2020 | $3,933 | $186,660 | $40,800 | $145,860 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $183,000 | $40,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $3,911 | $184,000 | $37,000 | $147,000 |
| 2017 | $3,585 | $165,000 | $33,000 | $132,000 |
| 2016 | $3,358 | $147,000 | $29,000 | $118,000 |
| 2015 | $3,178 | $124,000 | $38,000 | $86,000 |
| 2014 | $2,844 | $94,643 | $35,000 | $59,643 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Madison Winkler
Real Broker
(760) 540-1020
43 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2021
Gisela Sanchez
eXp Realty of California Inc
(619) 254-6066
98 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emmanuel Gonzalez
One Way Realty
(760) 556-8247
221 Total Sales
L
Seller's Agent in 2018
Luke Thannikary
ERA The Real Estate Store
(760) 455-8172
18 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Libby Gibson
ERA The Real Estate Store
(760) 427-3536
48 Total Sales
Source: Imperial County Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 21769626IC
APN: 063-072-005-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.