1700 Bryan St Chillicothe, MO 64601
Estimated Value: $203,000 - $227,160
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,651
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Bryan St, Chillicothe, MO 64601 and is currently estimated at $214,040, approximately $129 per square foot. 1700 Bryan St is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Chillicothe Elementary School, Field Elementary School, and Dewey Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2010
Sold by
G Vivian Haas Trust
Bought by
Smith Barry W and Smith Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$60,000
Outstanding Balance
$39,036
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$175,004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Barry W | -- | Livingston County Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Barry W | $60,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,895 | $26,680 | $6,260 | $20,420 |
| 2024 | $1,895 | $24,890 | $6,260 | $18,630 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $24,890 | $6,260 | $18,630 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $23,730 | $6,260 | $17,470 |
| 2020 | $1,727 | $23,730 | $6,260 | $17,470 |
| 2019 | $1,721 | $23,730 | $6,260 | $17,470 |
| 2018 | $1,657 | $22,940 | $6,260 | $16,680 |
| 2017 | $1,657 | $22,940 | $6,260 | $16,680 |
| 2016 | $1,574 | $21,750 | $5,870 | $15,880 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,750 | $5,870 | $15,880 |
| 2011 | -- | $108,950 | $18,520 | $90,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map