1700 Fernandes St Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,836 - $503,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,848
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Fernandes St, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $478,209, approximately $258 per square foot. 1700 Fernandes St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Sylvan Elementary School, Somerset Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Phyllis M Almazan Trust
Bought by
Almazan Phyllis M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,000
Outstanding Balance
$177,048
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$301,161
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Almazan Phyllis M
Bought by
Phyllis M Almazan Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Almazan Phyllis M
Bought by
Almazan Phyllis M and Phyllis M Almazan Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Almazan Phyllis M | -- | Doma Title Of California | |
| Phyllis M Almazan Trust | -- | Pasion Title Services | |
| Almazan Phyllis M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Almazan Phyllis M | $183,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,037 | $100,863 | $14,670 | $86,193 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $98,886 | $14,383 | $84,503 |
| 2023 | $996 | $96,948 | $14,101 | $82,847 |
| 2022 | $954 | $95,048 | $13,825 | $81,223 |
| 2021 | $936 | $93,185 | $13,554 | $79,631 |
| 2020 | $922 | $92,231 | $13,416 | $78,815 |
| 2019 | $904 | $90,423 | $13,153 | $77,270 |
| 2018 | $884 | $88,651 | $12,896 | $75,755 |
| 2017 | $862 | $86,914 | $12,644 | $74,270 |
| 2016 | $855 | $85,211 | $12,397 | $72,814 |
| 2015 | $842 | $83,932 | $12,211 | $71,721 |
| 2014 | $837 | $82,289 | $11,972 | $70,317 |
Source: Public Records
Map