1700 Heirloom Ct Modesto, CA 95357
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $499,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Heirloom Ct, Modesto, CA 95357 and is currently estimated at $533,053, approximately $316 per square foot. 1700 Heirloom Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Stockard Coffee Elementary School, Elizabeth Ustach Middle School, and Fred C. Beyer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2001
Sold by
Sanny Bettie M and The Sanny Family Trust
Bought by
Siegfried Gary Lee and Siegfried Vicky D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$199,950
Outstanding Balance
$77,087
Interest Rate
6.39%
Estimated Equity
$455,966
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Sold by
Florsheim Bros
Bought by
Sanny Leonard and Sanny Bettie M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.2%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siegfried Gary Lee | $250,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Sanny Leonard | $235,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Siegfried Gary Lee | $199,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanny Leonard | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $396,632 | $77,545 | $319,087 |
| 2024 | $4,226 | $388,856 | $76,025 | $312,831 |
| 2023 | $4,145 | $381,233 | $74,535 | $306,698 |
| 2022 | $3,975 | $373,759 | $73,074 | $300,685 |
| 2021 | $3,904 | $366,432 | $71,642 | $294,790 |
| 2020 | $3,847 | $362,676 | $70,908 | $291,768 |
| 2019 | $3,978 | $355,566 | $69,518 | $286,048 |
| 2018 | $3,903 | $348,595 | $68,155 | $280,440 |
| 2017 | $3,813 | $341,761 | $66,819 | $274,942 |
| 2016 | $3,395 | $301,500 | $85,000 | $216,500 |
| 2015 | $3,052 | $269,500 | $53,500 | $216,000 |
| 2014 | $2,868 | $252,000 | $50,000 | $202,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map