1700 Kapalua Dr Oxnard, CA 93036
Windsor North River Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $995,772 - $1,149,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,348
Sq Ft
$451/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1700 Kapalua Dr, Oxnard, CA 93036 and is currently estimated at $1,059,193, approximately $451 per square foot. 1700 Kapalua Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Thurgood Marshall Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2019
Sold by
Baldwin Ken A and Miglis Micheline G
Bought by
Miglis Micheline G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$579,000
Outstanding Balance
$507,097
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$552,096
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2007
Sold by
Bustillos Isaac and Bustillos Maria
Bought by
Baldwin Ken A and Baldwin Micheline Miglis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$93,750
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Daily S I and Daily Paulette Smith
Bought by
Bustillos Isaac and Bustillos Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$339,000
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2000
Sold by
Mckee Kenneth A
Bought by
Daily S I and Daily Paulette Smith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Interest Rate
8.2%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 1997
Sold by
Tam Huynh and Chuoi Huynh
Bought by
Mckee Kenneth A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1993
Sold by
Pardee Construction Company
Bought by
Huynh Tam and Huynh Chuoi
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$192,500
Interest Rate
7.24%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miglis Micheline G | -- | None Available | |
| Baldwin Ken A | $625,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Bustillos Isaac | $754,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Daily S I | $370,000 | American Title Co | |
| Mckee Kenneth A | $259,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Huynh Tam | $275,500 | Continental Lawyers Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miglis Micheline G | $579,000 | |
| Closed | Baldwin Ken A | $93,750 | |
| Closed | Baldwin Ken A | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bustillos Isaac | $339,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Daily S I | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mckee Kenneth A | $206,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Huynh Tam | $192,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,106 | $820,936 | $533,611 | $287,325 |
| 2024 | $10,106 | $804,840 | $523,148 | $281,692 |
| 2023 | $9,728 | $789,059 | $512,890 | $276,169 |
| 2022 | $9,449 | $773,588 | $502,834 | $270,754 |
| 2021 | $9,344 | $758,420 | $492,974 | $265,446 |
| 2020 | $9,554 | $750,645 | $487,920 | $262,725 |
| 2019 | $9,203 | $735,927 | $478,353 | $257,574 |
| 2018 | $8,634 | $686,000 | $447,000 | $239,000 |
| 2017 | $7,654 | $627,000 | $409,000 | $218,000 |
| 2016 | $7,523 | $626,000 | $408,000 | $218,000 |
| 2015 | $7,326 | $594,000 | $387,000 | $207,000 |
| 2014 | $7,132 | $573,000 | $373,000 | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map