$265,000
SOLD APR 27, 2026
Last list price
4 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,038 Sq Ft
8,276 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 27, 2026

$130 Per Sq Ft

274 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Granite Countertops
  • Built-In Features
  • Wood Flooring
  • No HOA
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to Your Dream Home! Step into this beautiful newly built 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home providing plenty of space for your family or as a smart rental investment! Enjoy the open layout, ample closet space, and granite countertops that add an elegant touch to the kitchen. Outside, you'll love the private fenced yard and cozy back patio — perfect for enjoying your morning coffee or unwinding after a long day. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and other local amenities! Whether you're looking for your forever home or your next investment, this property checks all the boxes.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kirk Regian

EG Realty Brokerage Phone: (254) 218-4220 License #0635810 Listed on: 07/07/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Non Member

Non Member License #785011

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Lot Details

  • 8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,038 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Wood Flooring

Kitchen

  • Microwave
  • Granite Countertops

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms

Schools

  • Outside School District Elementary And Middle School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 480011000168000
  • Tax Block 24

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

8,276 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Directions: Head southwest on Washington Ave toward N 23rd St, Turn right at the 1st cross street onto N 23rd St, Turn right onto W Waco Dr, Turn left onto N 17th St, Slight left onto Homan Ave, Turn right onto N 18th St, Continue straight to stay on N 18th St, Turn right onto Proctor Ave
  • Disclosures: None
  • Fencing: Wood
  • Green Energy Efficient: None
  • Green Sustainability: None
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area: 2038
  • Other Structures: None
  • Special Listing Conditions: Standard
  • Attribution Contact: (254) 218-4220
  • ETJ Extra Territorial Jurdn: No
  • Estimated Taxes: 4362.00
  • FEMA Flood Plain: See Remarks
  • Current Price Lot Size Squ: 32.02
  • Current Price By Living Ar: 130.03
  • "Current Price By Original ": 0.89
  • List Price Lot Size Square: 32.02
  • List Price By Living Area: 130.03
  • List Price By Original Lis: 0.89
  • Restrictions: None
  • Tax Exemptions: None
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features, Granite Counters, Primary Bedroom on Main
  • View: None
  • Flooring: Wood
  • Accessibility Features: See Remarks
  • Appliances: Microwave
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Property Condition: Resale, Good
  • Security Features: See Remarks
  • Window Features: See Remarks
  • Laundry Location: See Remarks

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Schools

  • Elementary School: Outside School District
  • High School: Outside School District
  • Middle/Junior School: Outside School District
  • Junior High Dist: Waco Isd

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: None
  • Parcel Number: 480011000168000
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.19
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8276.4
  • Subdivision Name: ARCHENHOLD

Building Info

  • Construction Materials: See Remarks
  • New Construction: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 24
  • Tax Year: 2023
  • Tax Rate: 2.24190000000000

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 7, 2025
Closed on
Apr 20, 2026
List Price
$280,000
Views
1456

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
275.89%
Original Mortgage
$238,500
Outstanding Balance
$238,500
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,914

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
City Of Waco
Bought by
Medina Yanely

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 27, 2012

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Deed -- None Listed On Document
Deed $2,312 None Available
Public Action Common In Florida Clerks Tax Deed Or Tax Deeds Or Property Sold For Taxes -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $238,500 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/27/2026 04/27/26 Sold -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $265,000 -5.4% $130 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $280,000 0.0% $137 / Sq Ft
12/05/2025 12/05/25 Pending -- -- --
11/10/2025 11/10/25 Price Changed $280,000 -1.8% $137 / Sq Ft
09/08/2025 09/08/25 Price Changed $285,000 -4.2% $140 / Sq Ft
07/07/2025 07/07/25 For Sale $297,400 -- $146 / Sq Ft
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,574 $311,510 $23,010 $288,500
2024 $7,574 $335,760 $23,010 $312,750
2023 $4,362 $194,570 $23,010 $171,560
2022 $503 $19,970 $19,970 $0
2021 $191 $7,180 $7,180 $0
2020 $184 $6,770 $6,770 $0
2019 $183 $6,520 $6,520 $0
2018 $176 $6,190 $6,190 $0
2017 $167 $5,860 $5,860 $0
2016 $165 $5,780 $5,780 $0
2015 -- $5,610 $5,610 $0
2014 -- $7,000 $7,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

MLS Number: 6186680

Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 48-001100-016800-0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.