1701 Butano Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,120,000 - $1,824,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$1,404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Butano Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,484,921, approximately $1,403 per square foot. 1701 Butano Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including John Sinnott Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2011
Sold by
Yang Thomas Z and Lin Anne A
Bought by
Yang Thomas Z and Lin Anne A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2004
Sold by
Tran Trung and Tran Nga Bich
Bought by
Yang Thomas Ziteng and Lin Anne Anyi
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$320,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,110
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,348,811
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2003
Sold by
Lee Kyung Won and Yoo Joo Hee
Bought by
Tran Trung and Tran Nga Bich
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2000
Sold by
Peterson William A And Sarah B Trustee
Bought by
Lee Kyung Won and Yoo Joo Hee
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$317,000
Interest Rate
8.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Peterson William A and Peterson Sarah B
Bought by
Peterson William A and Peterson Sarah B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Thomas Z | -- | None Available | |
| Yang Thomas Ziteng | $475,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Tran Trung | $450,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Lee Kyung Won | $397,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Peterson William A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yang Thomas Ziteng | $320,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tran Trung | $356,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lee Kyung Won | $317,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,925 | $772,531 | $319,892 | $452,639 |
| 2024 | $8,925 | $757,384 | $313,620 | $443,764 |
| 2023 | $8,898 | $742,534 | $307,471 | $435,063 |
| 2022 | $8,862 | $727,976 | $301,443 | $426,533 |
| 2021 | $8,734 | $713,703 | $295,533 | $418,170 |
| 2020 | $8,583 | $706,386 | $292,503 | $413,883 |
| 2019 | $8,486 | $692,536 | $286,768 | $405,768 |
| 2018 | $8,060 | $678,958 | $281,146 | $397,812 |
| 2017 | $7,956 | $665,646 | $275,634 | $390,012 |
| 2016 | $7,557 | $652,595 | $270,230 | $382,365 |
| 2015 | $7,479 | $642,793 | $266,171 | $376,622 |
| 2014 | $7,277 | $630,203 | $260,958 | $369,245 |
Source: Public Records
Map