1701 Fairgreen Dr Fullerton, CA 92833
Sunny Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,523,000 - $1,593,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,653
Sq Ft
$589/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1701 Fairgreen Dr, Fullerton, CA 92833 and is currently estimated at $1,563,095, approximately $589 per square foot. 1701 Fairgreen Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Sunset Lane Elementary School, D. Russell Parks Junior High School, and Sunny Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Park In Bae and Park Jung Y
Bought by
Park Daniel In Bae and Park Jung Yuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Park Daniel In Bae | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,172 | $655,479 | $348,117 | $307,362 |
| 2024 | $7,172 | $642,627 | $341,291 | $301,336 |
| 2023 | $6,998 | $630,027 | $334,599 | $295,428 |
| 2022 | $6,952 | $617,674 | $328,038 | $289,636 |
| 2021 | $6,830 | $605,563 | $321,606 | $283,957 |
| 2020 | $6,792 | $599,354 | $318,308 | $281,046 |
| 2019 | $6,614 | $587,602 | $312,066 | $275,536 |
| 2018 | $6,513 | $576,081 | $305,947 | $270,134 |
| 2017 | $6,403 | $564,786 | $299,948 | $264,838 |
| 2016 | $6,269 | $553,712 | $294,066 | $259,646 |
| 2015 | $6,093 | $545,395 | $289,649 | $255,746 |
| 2014 | $5,916 | $534,712 | $283,975 | $250,737 |
Source: Public Records
Map