NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1701 S Stoneman Ave Alhambra, CA 91801

Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,030,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,530 Sq Ft
$646/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1701 S Stoneman Ave, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $987,645, approximately $645 per square foot. 1701 S Stoneman Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Ramona Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 2005
Sold by
Kwok Terence H and Kwok Susanne S
Bought by
Cheung Angela
Current Estimated Value
$987,645

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$523,500
Outstanding Balance
$277,902
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$709,743

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 18, 2005
Sold by
Andrade Sean A and Benitez Monica
Bought by
Saenz Thomas A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$398,200
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Andrade Sean A
Bought by
Andrade Sean A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Benitez Monica
Bought by
Andrade Sean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$308,000
Interest Rate
5.39%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Arreola Margaret E
Bought by
Andrade Sean

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
5.96%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Arreola Antonio
Bought by
Arreola Margaret E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$246,400
Interest Rate
5.96%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Cheung Angela $698,000 Security Union Title Co
Saenz Thomas A $504,000 Ticor Title Company
Andrade Sean A -- --
Andrade Sean -- Southland Title Corporation
Andrade Sean $350,000 First Southwestern Title Co
Arreola Antonio -- First Southwestern Title Co
Arreola Margaret E -- First Southwestern Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Cheung Angela $523,500
Previous Owner Saenz Thomas A $398,200
Previous Owner Andrade Sean $308,000
Previous Owner Andrade Sean $246,400
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,563 $702,515 $562,018 $140,497
2024 $8,563 $688,742 $550,999 $137,743
2023 $8,453 $675,239 $540,196 $135,043
2022 $8,043 $662,000 $529,604 $132,396
2021 $7,959 $649,020 $519,220 $129,800
2019 $7,676 $629,772 $503,821 $125,951
2018 $7,684 $617,425 $493,943 $123,482
2016 $7,061 $593,451 $474,763 $118,688
2015 $6,953 $584,538 $467,632 $116,906
2014 $6,862 $573,088 $458,472 $114,616
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.