1702 Phillips Ave Greensboro, NC 27405
Woodmere Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $166,000 - $190,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,053
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Phillips Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $176,175, approximately $167 per square foot. 1702 Phillips Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Bessemer Elementary School, Otis L. Hairston Sr. Middle School, and James B Dudley High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 1995
Bought by
Parker Clifton
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parker Clifton | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,191 | $84,900 | $15,000 | $69,900 |
| 2024 | $1,191 | $84,900 | $15,000 | $69,900 |
| 2023 | $1,191 | $84,900 | $15,000 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $84,900 | $15,000 | $69,900 |
| 2021 | $1,025 | $73,600 | $15,000 | $58,600 |
| 2020 | $1,025 | $73,600 | $15,000 | $58,600 |
| 2019 | $1,025 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $996 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $996 | $73,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,002 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,008 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,015 | $72,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map