1707 Phillips Ave Greensboro, NC 27405
Woodmere Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $130,000 - $155,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Phillips Ave, Greensboro, NC 27405 and is currently estimated at $141,332, approximately $143 per square foot. 1707 Phillips Ave is a home located in Guilford County with nearby schools including Cone Elementary School, Melvin C. Swann Jr. Middle School, and Page High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Bigelow Clarence M and Bigelow Hortense N
Bought by
Covington Restoration Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$52,200
Outstanding Balance
$20,984
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$120,348
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1995
Bought by
Bigelow Clarence M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Covington Restoration Properties Llc | $58,000 | Attorney | |
| Bigelow Clarence M | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Covington Restoration Properties Llc | $52,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $939 | $66,900 | $16,000 | $50,900 |
| 2024 | $939 | $66,900 | $16,000 | $50,900 |
| 2023 | $939 | $66,900 | $16,000 | $50,900 |
| 2022 | $912 | $66,900 | $16,000 | $50,900 |
| 2021 | $816 | $58,600 | $14,000 | $44,600 |
| 2020 | $816 | $58,600 | $14,000 | $44,600 |
| 2019 | $816 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $793 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $799 | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $803 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $808 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $813 | $58,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map