1702 Rogers St Richmond, VA 23223
Eastview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $214,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
672
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Rogers St, Richmond, VA 23223 and is currently estimated at $177,576, approximately $264 per square foot. 1702 Rogers St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Fairfield Court Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2002
Sold by
Blue Helen C
Bought by
Whirley Helen B and Whirley Raymond R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,150
Outstanding Balance
$15,422
Interest Rate
7.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$162,154
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whirley Helen B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whirley Helen B | $39,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |