1702 Snapper St Saint Cloud, FL 34771
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $443,501 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,398
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1702 Snapper St, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $472,375, approximately $196 per square foot. 1702 Snapper St is a home with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Narcoossee Middle School, and Harmony High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Jimenez Pizarro Carlos Daniel and Frechel Silva Michelle Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,800
Outstanding Balance
$246,125
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$226,250
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Pizarro Carlos Daniel | $312,100 | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Pizarro Carlos Daniel | $285,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,646 | $311,347 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,532 | $302,573 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,532 | $293,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,381 | $285,205 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,333 | $276,899 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,266 | $271,400 | $55,000 | $216,400 |
| 2019 | $4,257 | $267,700 | $48,000 | $219,700 |
| 2018 | $855 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $872 | $45,000 | $45,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $821 | $42,000 | $42,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $239 | $12,000 | $12,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map