NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $479,812 - $530,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,816 Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 30, 2018

Last sale price $317,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 61% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,383 / mo

About This Home

UpGrA+de to GREAT Schools! Only 6 homes left! Check out this lovely & expansive two-story home includes four bedrooms & three bathrooms. The eat in kitchen and island overlook the large combination family & dining room. The master suite includes an oversized bathroom, his & her sinks and walk-in closet. Additional features include an expansive bonus rm, laundry rm, rear patio and a three-car garage. With “Everything’s Included”, luxury and value go hand in hand. New highly energy efficient homes feature 42” wood cabinetry, quartz countertops in both kitchen and bathrooms, slate appliances, state of the art security system, faux-wood blinds, and expansive lanais to relax and enjoy your beautiful brand new home. -For limited time, take advantage of our lender based incentives! Enjoy the community cabana, resort style community pool, tot lot, community park areas, and maintenance of common areas. All of these amenities are INCLUDED in the HOA. A-rated schools, near shopping and easy access to the FL Turnpike. Come by and see why the Preserve at Turtle Creek is the place to be. Combining luxury with a rustic atmosphere, the Preserve at Turtle Creek allows residents to enjoy exceptional living standards without sacrificing comfort. Located off US 192 and Narcoossee Road, this newly built community is just a short drive outside Orlando. Spend an afternoon swimming in the community's pool or enjoy nature in the community park.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 6, 2018
Closed on
Nov 30, 2018
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Maisonet Vazquez David Alejandro and Maisonet Bettycell
Seller's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
Buyer's Agent
Ben Goldstein
LENNAR REALTY
List Price
$346,980
Sold Price
$317,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,980
-8.64%
Current Estimated Value
$508,953

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$191,953
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.57%
Original Mortgage
$220,797
Outstanding Balance
$191,505
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$317,448

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Maisonet Vazquez David Alejandro $317,000 North American Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Maisonet Vazquez David Alejandro $220,797
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/30/2018 11/30/18 Sold $317,000 -9.7% $113 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
10/25/2018 10/25/18 Pending -- -- --
05/17/2018 05/17/18 Price Changed $351,060 +1.2% $125 / Sq Ft
02/06/2018 02/06/18 For Sale $346,980 -- $123 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,180 $316,844 -- --
2024 $7,064 $307,915 -- --
2023 $7,064 $298,947 $0 $0
2022 $6,900 $290,240 $0 $0
2021 $6,852 $281,787 $0 $0
2020 $6,790 $276,516 $0 $0
2019 $4,306 $270,300 $48,000 $222,300
2018 $855 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2017 $872 $45,000 $45,000 $0
2016 $821 $42,000 $42,000 $0
2015 $239 $12,000 $12,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.