17028 Meteor Way Riverside, CA 92503
Lake Hills/Victoria Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $964,000 - $1,143,889
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,566
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 17028 Meteor Way, Riverside, CA 92503 and is currently estimated at $1,082,722, approximately $303 per square foot. 17028 Meteor Way is a home with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Arlington High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2024
Sold by
Huckstep Michael D and Ruiz Sylvia G
Bought by
Huckstep Revocable Trust and Huckstep
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
City Ventures Homebuilding Llc
Bought by
Huckstep Michael D and Ruiz Sylvia G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huckstep Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Huckstep Michael D | $744,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Huckstep Michael D | $548,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,677 | $874,765 | $81,181 | $793,584 |
| 2023 | $13,677 | $773,740 | $78,030 | $695,710 |
| 2022 | $12,668 | $758,569 | $76,500 | $682,069 |
| 2021 | $10,797 | $604,252 | $44,452 | $559,800 |
| 2020 | $6,365 | $43,997 | $43,997 | $0 |
| 2019 | $558 | $43,135 | $43,135 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map