1703 E 6th St Long Beach, CA 90802
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $823,348 - $946,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$883/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 E 6th St, Long Beach, CA 90802 and is currently estimated at $872,087, approximately $882 per square foot. 1703 E 6th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2017
Sold by
King Jason L
Bought by
King Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$272,478
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$599,609
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2006
Sold by
King Stephanie
Bought by
King Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2004
Sold by
Rozier Lee R
Bought by
Penades Stephanie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2002
Sold by
Rozier Lee R
Bought by
Rozier Lee R and Rozier Mary E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,500
Interest Rate
6.52%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Stoker Carolyn
Bought by
Rozier Lee R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Stoker Carolyn
Bought by
Stoker Carolyn and Rozier Lee R
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1993
Sold by
Oneill Margaret P
Bought by
Stoker Carolyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| King Stephanie | -- | Premium Title Of Ca Inc | |
| King Stephanie | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Penades Stephanie | $314,545 | Investors Title Company | |
| Rozier Lee R | -- | American Coast Title | |
| Rozier Lee R | -- | -- | |
| Stoker Carolyn | -- | -- | |
| Stoker Carolyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | King Stephanie | $328,000 | |
| Closed | King Stephanie | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Penades Stephanie | $252,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rozier Lee R | $143,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,196 | $487,850 | $418,166 | $69,684 |
| 2024 | $6,196 | $478,285 | $409,967 | $68,318 |
| 2023 | $6,090 | $468,908 | $401,929 | $66,979 |
| 2022 | $5,715 | $459,715 | $394,049 | $65,666 |
| 2021 | $5,600 | $450,702 | $386,323 | $64,379 |
| 2020 | $5,585 | $446,081 | $382,362 | $63,719 |
| 2019 | $5,518 | $437,335 | $374,865 | $62,470 |
| 2018 | $5,361 | $428,761 | $367,515 | $61,246 |
| 2016 | $4,804 | $401,000 | $344,000 | $57,000 |
| 2015 | $3,575 | $303,000 | $259,700 | $43,300 |
| 2014 | $3,621 | $303,000 | $259,700 | $43,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map