1708 E 7th St Long Beach, CA 90813
North Alamitos Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $701,000 - $929,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,196
Sq Ft
$676/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 E 7th St, Long Beach, CA 90813 and is currently estimated at $808,132, approximately $675 per square foot. 1708 E 7th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Burbank Elementary School, Franklin Middle School, and Long Beach Polytechnic High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2011
Sold by
Phrommahant Prayad
Bought by
Phrommahant Prayad and Prayad Phrommahant Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Phrommahant Prayad
Bought by
Phrommahant Prayad
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Phrommahant Prayad | -- | None Available | |
| Phrommahant Prayad | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,634 | $196,354 | $72,331 | $124,023 |
| 2024 | $2,634 | $192,505 | $70,913 | $121,592 |
| 2023 | $2,589 | $188,731 | $69,523 | $119,208 |
| 2022 | $2,438 | $185,031 | $68,160 | $116,871 |
| 2021 | $2,384 | $181,404 | $66,824 | $114,580 |
| 2019 | $2,348 | $176,026 | $64,843 | $111,183 |
| 2018 | $2,214 | $172,575 | $63,572 | $109,003 |
| 2016 | $2,030 | $165,875 | $61,104 | $104,771 |
| 2015 | $1,951 | $163,385 | $60,187 | $103,198 |
| 2014 | $1,944 | $160,186 | $59,009 | $101,177 |
Source: Public Records
Map