1703 Everett St Richmond, VA 23224
Blackwell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $306,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Everett St, Richmond, VA 23224 and is currently estimated at $316,363, approximately $197 per square foot. 1703 Everett St is a home located in Richmond City with nearby schools including Blackwell Elementary School, Open High School, and Armstrong High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2009
Sold by
Southside Community Devel
Bought by
Jennings Latrena L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,271
Outstanding Balance
$77,214
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$239,149
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2007
Sold by
Aut Richmond and Aut Hsng
Bought by
Southside Comm Dev And Hsng
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2007
Sold by
Terry George O
Bought by
Authty Richmond and Authty Hsng
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jennings Latrena L | $186,000 | -- | |
| Southside Comm Dev And Hsng | $35,200 | -- | |
| Authty Richmond | $58,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History