1703 Lenrey Ave El Centro, CA 92243
Estimated Value: $423,000 - $508,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,795
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1703 Lenrey Ave, El Centro, CA 92243 and is currently estimated at $468,406, approximately $167 per square foot. 1703 Lenrey Ave is a home located in Imperial County with nearby schools including Margaret Hedrick Elementary School, Wilson Jr. High, and Central Union High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 1998
Sold by
Poe Helen G
Bought by
Dorantes Victor and Dorantes Julia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,700
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorantes Victor | $126,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dorantes Victor | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,128 | $198,600 | $54,859 | $143,741 |
| 2023 | $2,128 | $190,890 | $52,730 | $138,160 |
| 2022 | $2,028 | $187,148 | $51,697 | $135,451 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $183,480 | $50,684 | $132,796 |
| 2020 | $2,012 | $181,600 | $50,165 | $131,435 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $178,040 | $49,182 | $128,858 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $174,550 | $48,218 | $126,332 |
| 2017 | $1,916 | $171,128 | $47,273 | $123,855 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $167,774 | $46,347 | $121,427 |
| 2015 | $1,847 | $165,255 | $45,651 | $119,604 |
| 2014 | $1,804 | $162,019 | $44,757 | $117,262 |
Source: Public Records
Map