1704 Atchison St Pasadena, CA 91104
Estimated Value: $860,000 - $1,357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,942
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Atchison St, Pasadena, CA 91104 and is currently estimated at $1,151,504, approximately $592 per square foot. 1704 Atchison St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Charles W. Eliot Arts Magnet Academy, and Pasadena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Esparza Jesus and Esparza Patricia S
Bought by
Esparza Jesus and Esparza Patricia S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2001
Sold by
Esparza Jesus M and Esparza Aurora
Bought by
Esparza Jesus
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Esparza Jose and Guerrero Cynthia A
Bought by
Esparza Jose and Guerrero Cynthia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Esparza Jesus | -- | Provident Title Company | |
| Esparza Jesus | $13,500 | -- | |
| Esparza Jose | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,656 | $296,761 | $193,593 | $103,168 |
| 2024 | $4,305 | $290,944 | $189,798 | $101,146 |
| 2023 | $4,095 | $285,240 | $186,077 | $99,163 |
| 2022 | $3,964 | $279,648 | $182,429 | $97,219 |
| 2021 | $3,698 | $274,165 | $178,852 | $95,313 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $271,355 | $177,019 | $94,336 |
| 2019 | $3,573 | $266,036 | $173,549 | $92,487 |
| 2018 | $3,536 | $260,821 | $170,147 | $90,674 |
| 2016 | $3,411 | $250,695 | $163,541 | $87,154 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $246,930 | $161,085 | $85,845 |
| 2014 | $3,325 | $242,094 | $157,930 | $84,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map