$348,400
OPEN SAT 12PM - 2PM $2K PRICE DROP

1704 S Taylor Cir Olathe, KS 66062

Estimated payment $2,160/month

Total Views 10,061
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,468 Sq Ft
$237 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to 1704 Taylor Cir in Olathe, Kansas—an exceptional, fully renovated home that perfectly blends modern design with everyday comfort. This move-in ready property showcases high-end updates throughout, including brand new fixtures, stylish flooring, sleek countertops, and fresh interior paint, all thoughtfully selected to create a clean, contemporary aesthetic. Deceptively spacious, the home offers a well-designed floor plan ideal for both relaxing and entertaining, with ample room to accommodate today’s lifestyle. Every detail has been carefully considered, delivering a seamless combination of functionality and elevated style. Enjoy the convenience of off-street parking and a 2-car attached garage. The fenced backyard provides the perfect setting for outdoor living—whether it’s hosting gatherings, letting kids and pets play, or simply unwinding in your own private space. This beautifully upgraded home truly stands out—schedule your private showing today and experience everything it has to offer.

Listing Agent

SBD Team

SBD Housing Solutions LLC Listed on: 04/02/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,605

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 5,675 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Privacy Fence
  • Many Trees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number DP00500001-0015
  • $0 special tax assessment

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,605

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

5,675 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1176
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Co List Office Mls Id: HMSSBDH
  • Co List Office Name: SBD Housing Solutions LLC
  • Co List Office Phone: 816-994-9401
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • List Agent Full Name: SBD Team
  • List Office Mls Id: HMSSBDH
  • List Office Name: SBD Housing Solutions LLC
  • List Office Phone: 816-994-9401
  • Living Area: 1468
  • Mls Status: Active
  • Ownership: Investor
  • Age Description: 51-75 Years
  • Floor Plan Features: Atrium Split,Split Entry
  • Tax Special Amount: 0
  • Dining Area Features: Kit/Dining Combo
  • Other Room Features: Workshop
  • Special Documents Required YN: 0
  • Special Features: OpenHouse

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Basement: Daylight, Inside Entrance
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Range, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Basement: Yes
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 292
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Window Features: Window Coverings

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 3

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction Materials: Board & Batten Siding
  • Fencing: Privacy
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Inside City Limits: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Many Trees
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5675
  • Parcel Number: DP00500001-0015
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Subdivision Name: Arrowhead
  • In Flood Plain: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3605
  • Tax Abatement YN: 0

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Heritage
  • High School: Olathe South

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,366 $32,855 $6,058 $26,797
2024 $3,366 $30,383 $5,511 $24,872
2023 $3,292 $28,957 $5,008 $23,949
2022 $3,079 $26,358 $4,555 $21,803
2021 $3,010 $24,449 $4,555 $19,894
2020 $2,840 $22,873 $3,959 $18,914
2019 $2,683 $21,482 $3,959 $17,523
2018 $2,507 $19,953 $3,601 $16,352
2017 $2,415 $19,032 $3,138 $15,894
2016 $2,185 $17,687 $3,138 $14,549
2015 $2,048 $16,606 $3,138 $13,468
2013 -- $14,754 $3,138 $11,616
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Price Changed $348,400 -0.4% $237 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $349,900 0.0% $238 / Sq Ft
04/16/2026 04/16/26 Off Market -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $349,900 +105.8% $238 / Sq Ft
09/27/2017 09/27/17 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
08/20/2017 08/20/17 Pending -- -- --
08/18/2017 08/18/17 For Sale $170,000 -- --
Source: Heartland MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title Company
Warranty Deed -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Stewart Title
Warranty Deed -- Security Land Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $245,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $103,200 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $114,999 FHA
Closed $19,350 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 2608314

Heartland MLS

APN: DP00500001-0015

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.