Estimated Value: $379,000 - $525,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,626
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1704 Whitecloud Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $457,016, approximately $281 per square foot. 1704 Whitecloud Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2024
Sold by
Rodriguez Edelmira Lopez
Bought by
Edelmira Lopez Rodriguez Living Trust and Rodriguez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Rodriguez Olga
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfonso and Rodriguez Edelmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.54%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 1996
Sold by
Hanks Rick L and Hanks Lisa E
Bought by
Rodriguez Alfonso and Rodriguez Edelmira
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$106,336
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Edelmira Lopez Rodriguez Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rodriguez Alfonso | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rodriguez Alfonso | $107,000 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alfonso | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Alfonso | $106,336 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,999 | $174,251 | $48,850 | $125,401 |
| 2024 | $1,874 | $170,836 | $47,893 | $122,943 |
| 2023 | $1,822 | $167,487 | $46,954 | $120,533 |
| 2022 | $1,804 | $164,204 | $46,034 | $118,170 |
| 2021 | $1,783 | $160,985 | $45,132 | $115,853 |
| 2020 | $1,728 | $159,336 | $44,670 | $114,666 |
| 2019 | $1,715 | $156,213 | $43,795 | $112,418 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $153,151 | $42,937 | $110,214 |
| 2017 | $1,663 | $150,149 | $42,096 | $108,053 |
| 2016 | $1,627 | $147,206 | $41,271 | $105,935 |
| 2015 | $1,604 | $144,996 | $40,652 | $104,344 |
| 2014 | $1,570 | $142,157 | $39,856 | $102,301 |
Source: Public Records
Map