Estimated Value: $247,000 - $477,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,401
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Walnut Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $393,173, approximately $280 per square foot. 1705 Walnut Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2018
Sold by
Womack Deanna D
Bought by
Womack Deanna D and Deanna D Womack Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2009
Sold by
Lathrop Dorothy I and Gascich Nancy C
Bought by
Womack Deanna D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,837
Outstanding Balance
$70,647
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$322,526
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2005
Sold by
Lathrop Dorothy I
Bought by
Lathrop Dorothy I and Gascich Nancy C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2004
Sold by
Boland Timothy E and Boland Sanok
Bought by
Lathrop Dorothy I
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Womack Deanna D | -- | None Available | |
| Womack Deanna D | $117,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Lathrop Dorothy I | -- | -- | |
| Lathrop Dorothy I | $263,000 | Alliance Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Womack Deanna D | $106,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,735 | $151,653 | $70,986 | $80,667 |
| 2024 | $1,626 | $148,681 | $69,595 | $79,086 |
| 2023 | $1,581 | $145,767 | $68,231 | $77,536 |
| 2022 | $1,565 | $142,910 | $66,894 | $76,016 |
| 2021 | $1,546 | $140,109 | $65,583 | $74,526 |
| 2020 | $1,498 | $138,673 | $64,911 | $73,762 |
| 2019 | $1,487 | $135,955 | $63,639 | $72,316 |
| 2018 | $1,455 | $133,291 | $62,392 | $70,899 |
| 2017 | $1,441 | $130,678 | $61,169 | $69,509 |
| 2016 | $1,410 | $128,117 | $59,970 | $68,147 |
| 2015 | $1,390 | $126,194 | $59,070 | $67,124 |
| 2014 | $1,360 | $123,723 | $57,913 | $65,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map