Estimated Value: $375,000 - $471,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$320/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1712 Whitecloud Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $429,845, approximately $319 per square foot. 1712 Whitecloud Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2011
Sold by
California Housing Finance Agency
Bought by
Aceves Hildelisa D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$106,723
Outstanding Balance
$73,802
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$356,043
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2010
Sold by
Ochoa Jesus
Bought by
California Housing Finance Agency
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Woodard William and Howarth Jeanne
Bought by
Ochoa Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,650
Interest Rate
5.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Schlotthauer Steven W and Schlotthauer Connie
Bought by
Woodard William and Howarth Jeanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,883
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Bought by
Schlotthauer Steven W and Schlotthauer Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$91,462
Interest Rate
7.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1996
Sold by
Hernandez Fernando and Hernandez Olga
Bought by
Home Svgs Of America Fsb
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aceves Hildelisa D | $109,500 | Multiple | |
| California Housing Finance Agency | $239,711 | Pacific Coast Title | |
| Ochoa Jesus | $245,000 | Old Republic | |
| Woodard William | $152,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Schlotthauer Steven W | $92,000 | Placer Title Company | |
| Home Svgs Of America Fsb | $71,400 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aceves Hildelisa D | $106,723 | |
| Previous Owner | Ochoa Jesus | $237,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodard William | $149,883 | |
| Previous Owner | Schlotthauer Steven W | $91,462 | |
| Closed | Woodard William | $9,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,652 | $137,524 | $62,796 | $74,728 |
| 2024 | $1,550 | $134,828 | $61,565 | $73,263 |
| 2023 | $1,508 | $132,185 | $60,358 | $71,827 |
| 2022 | $1,494 | $129,594 | $59,175 | $70,419 |
| 2021 | $1,478 | $127,054 | $58,015 | $69,039 |
| 2020 | $1,433 | $125,753 | $57,421 | $68,332 |
| 2019 | $1,423 | $123,289 | $56,296 | $66,993 |
| 2018 | $1,394 | $120,873 | $55,193 | $65,680 |
| 2017 | $1,382 | $118,504 | $54,111 | $64,393 |
| 2016 | $1,354 | $116,181 | $53,050 | $63,131 |
| 2015 | $1,336 | $114,437 | $52,254 | $62,183 |
| 2014 | $1,309 | $112,196 | $51,231 | $60,965 |
Source: Public Records
Map