Estimated Value: $349,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,916
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1723 Walnut Ave, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $462,168, approximately $241 per square foot. 1723 Walnut Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Don Pedro Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2017
Sold by
Sanchez Mary
Bought by
Sanchez Mary L and The Mls Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2001
Sold by
Sanchez Mary
Bought by
Sanchez Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2000
Sold by
Sanchez Abe P
Bought by
Sanchez Mary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
8.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 1997
Sold by
Sanchez Abe P
Bought by
Sanchez Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Mary L | -- | None Available | |
| Sanchez Mary | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Sanchez Mary | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Sanchez Mary | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sanchez Mary | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Mary | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,382 | $292,508 | $84,618 | $207,890 |
| 2024 | $3,170 | $286,773 | $82,959 | $203,814 |
| 2023 | $3,082 | $281,151 | $81,333 | $199,818 |
| 2022 | $3,054 | $275,639 | $79,739 | $195,900 |
| 2021 | $3,022 | $270,235 | $78,176 | $192,059 |
| 2020 | $2,928 | $267,465 | $77,375 | $190,090 |
| 2019 | $2,907 | $262,221 | $75,858 | $186,363 |
| 2018 | $2,846 | $257,080 | $74,371 | $182,709 |
| 2017 | $2,822 | $252,040 | $72,913 | $179,127 |
| 2016 | $2,763 | $247,099 | $71,484 | $175,615 |
| 2015 | $2,726 | $243,389 | $70,411 | $172,978 |
| 2014 | $2,462 | $220,500 | $45,000 | $175,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map