1705 Laurie Rd E Saint Paul, MN 55109
Sherwood Glen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $284,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,028
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Laurie Rd E, Saint Paul, MN 55109 and is currently estimated at $296,745, approximately $288 per square foot. 1705 Laurie Rd E is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Weaver Elementary School, John Glenn Middle School, and Mounds Park Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,702 | $295,000 | $57,200 | $237,800 |
| 2023 | $3,702 | $270,900 | $57,200 | $213,700 |
| 2022 | $3,358 | $258,300 | $57,200 | $201,100 |
| 2021 | $3,412 | $215,800 | $57,200 | $158,600 |
| 2020 | $3,472 | $221,900 | $57,200 | $164,700 |
| 2019 | $3,082 | $210,900 | $57,200 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $2,860 | $189,200 | $57,200 | $132,000 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $170,700 | $57,200 | $113,500 |
| 2016 | $2,748 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,698 | $156,200 | $52,500 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $2,520 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map