1705 W Rumble Rd Modesto, CA 95350
Estimated Value: $297,000 - $537,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,808
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 W Rumble Rd, Modesto, CA 95350 and is currently estimated at $417,000, approximately $148 per square foot. 1705 W Rumble Rd is a home with nearby schools including George Eisenhut Elementary School, Prescott Junior High School, and Grace M. Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 1999
Sold by
Lafontaine Diane
Bought by
Lafontaine Frederick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lafontaine Frederick | -- | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,879 | $249,700 | $64,017 | $185,683 |
| 2024 | $2,777 | $244,805 | $62,762 | $182,043 |
| 2023 | $2,726 | $240,006 | $61,532 | $178,474 |
| 2022 | $2,652 | $235,301 | $60,326 | $174,975 |
| 2021 | $2,507 | $230,689 | $59,144 | $171,545 |
| 2020 | $2,474 | $228,325 | $58,538 | $169,787 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $223,849 | $57,391 | $166,458 |
| 2018 | $2,414 | $219,461 | $56,266 | $163,195 |
| 2017 | $2,358 | $215,159 | $55,163 | $159,996 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $210,941 | $54,082 | $156,859 |
| 2015 | $2,277 | $207,773 | $53,270 | $154,503 |
| 2014 | $2,253 | $203,704 | $52,227 | $151,477 |
Source: Public Records
Map