Estimated Value: $1,104,209 - $1,424,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,611
Sq Ft
$753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1705 Wilshire Dr, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,213,052, approximately $752 per square foot. 1705 Wilshire Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2015
Sold by
Rosinger Janelle
Bought by
Rosinger Janelle Kristin and Rosinger Kristy Jean
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 2014
Sold by
Rosa Tanya C
Bought by
Rosinger Janelle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Rosa Tanya C and Smith Family Trust
Bought by
Rosa Tanya C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2005
Sold by
Smith Dorrell K and Smith Bettye C
Bought by
Smith Dorrell K and Smith Bettye C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,500
Interest Rate
5.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosinger Janelle Kristin | -- | None Available | |
| Rosinger Janelle | -- | None Available | |
| Rosa Tanya C | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Dorrell K | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Smith Dorrell K | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Smith Dorrell K | $80,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,416 | $93,858 | $19,253 | $74,605 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $90,213 | $18,505 | $71,708 |
| 2022 | $2,221 | $88,444 | $18,142 | $70,302 |
| 2021 | $2,037 | $86,710 | $17,787 | $68,923 |
| 2020 | $1,988 | $85,821 | $17,604 | $68,217 |
| 2019 | $1,949 | $84,138 | $17,259 | $66,879 |
| 2018 | $1,885 | $82,489 | $16,921 | $65,568 |
| 2017 | $1,853 | $80,871 | $16,589 | $64,282 |
| 2016 | $1,820 | $79,286 | $16,264 | $63,022 |
| 2015 | $1,749 | $78,095 | $16,020 | $62,075 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $76,565 | $15,706 | $60,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map