Estimated Value: $679,000 - $1,534,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1686 Cheryl Way, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $1,197,337, approximately $798 per square foot. 1686 Cheryl Way is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Mar Vista Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Bird Douglas A and Bird Susan M
Bought by
Bird Douglas A and Bird Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bird Douglas A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,061 | $541,132 | $351,736 | $189,396 |
| 2023 | $6,888 | $520,119 | $338,078 | $182,041 |
| 2022 | $6,719 | $509,921 | $331,449 | $178,472 |
| 2021 | $6,463 | $499,923 | $324,950 | $174,973 |
| 2020 | $6,348 | $494,796 | $321,618 | $173,178 |
| 2019 | $6,232 | $485,095 | $315,312 | $169,783 |
| 2018 | $6,057 | $475,583 | $309,129 | $166,454 |
| 2017 | $5,994 | $466,259 | $303,069 | $163,190 |
| 2016 | $5,849 | $457,116 | $297,126 | $159,990 |
| 2015 | $5,769 | $450,250 | $292,663 | $157,587 |
| 2014 | $5,628 | $441,430 | $286,930 | $154,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map