17050 Scottsdale Rd Riverside, CA 92504
Estimated Value: $944,534 - $1,129,000
About This Home
This home is located at 17050 Scottsdale Rd, Riverside, CA 92504 and is currently estimated at $1,051,634, approximately $364 per square foot. 17050 Scottsdale Rd is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Lake Mathews Elementary School, Frank Augustus Miller Middle School, and Martin Luther King Junior High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ellis Myra Dawn Tamiko | -- | None Available | |
| Ellis Myra Dawn Tamiko | -- | -- | |
| Ellis Myra Dawn | $436,000 | First American Title Co |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ellis Myra Dawn | $348,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,120 | $668,655 | $135,600 | $533,055 |
| 2023 | $7,120 | $642,692 | $130,336 | $512,356 |
| 2022 | $6,926 | $630,091 | $127,781 | $502,310 |
| 2021 | $6,803 | $617,737 | $125,276 | $492,461 |
| 2020 | $6,749 | $611,404 | $123,992 | $487,412 |
| 2019 | $6,619 | $599,416 | $121,561 | $477,855 |
| 2018 | $6,484 | $587,664 | $119,178 | $468,486 |
| 2017 | $11,023 | $576,142 | $116,842 | $459,300 |
| 2016 | $10,605 | $564,846 | $114,551 | $450,295 |
| 2015 | $10,533 | $556,363 | $112,831 | $443,532 |
| 2014 | $9,687 | $472,000 | $96,000 | $376,000 |
Map
- 16950 Scottsdale Rd
- 16639 Fox Glen Rd
- 18085 Golden Leaf Ln
- 18332 Pinecone Ln
- 0 El Sobrante Rd Unit OC26041690
- 18936 Summerleaf Ln
- 17797 Canyonwood Dr
- 0 Halter Ln
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit PW25128871
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit IV23205235
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit IG25230135
- 0 Cajalco Rd Unit PW25273681
- 17970 Wildwood Creek Rd
- 18373 Avenue D
- 0 Rawhide Ln
- 17465 Fairbreeze Ct
- 19808 Gustin Rd
- 17779 Corrinne Way
- 0 Harley John Rd Unit IG26017885
- 16373 Bay Brook Ave
- 17000 Scottsdale Rd
- 17100 Scottsdale Rd
- 17011 Scottsdale Rd
- 17059 Scottsdale Rd
- 17150 Scottsdale Rd
- 17107 Scottsdale Rd
- 17077 Singingbird Ln
- 17051 Singingbird Ln
- 17101 Singingbird Ln
- 17025 Singingbird Ln
- 17119 Singingbird Ln
- 17035 Lundborg Ln
- 17085 Lundborg Ln
- 17200 Scottsdale Rd
- 17129 Singingbird Ln
- 17155 Scottsdale Rd
- 18570 Stallion Crest Rd
- 18600 Stallion Crest Rd
- 16905 Scottsdale Rd
- 17080 Singingbird Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.