1706 Open Field Loop Brandon, FL 33510
Estimated Value: $341,664 - $424,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,265
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Open Field Loop, Brandon, FL 33510 and is currently estimated at $385,166, approximately $170 per square foot. 1706 Open Field Loop is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Colson Elementary School, Mann Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Freshstart Homebuyers Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2009
Sold by
Ward William K and Ward Maria A
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2006
Sold by
Harrison Nicole
Bought by
Ward William K and Ward Maria A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,853
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2002
Sold by
M and I Schottenstein Homes Inc C
Bought by
Harrison Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,532
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freshstart Homebuyers Llc | $97,125 | Attorney | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $191,100 | None Available | |
| Ward William K | $249,900 | Sunbelt Title Agency | |
| Harrison Nicole | $140,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ward William K | $198,853 | |
| Previous Owner | Harrison Nicole | $139,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,197 | $262,409 | $76,500 | $185,909 |
| 2024 | $5,197 | $262,430 | $76,500 | $185,930 |
| 2023 | $5,084 | $277,629 | $76,500 | $201,129 |
| 2022 | $4,724 | $274,413 | $63,750 | $210,663 |
| 2021 | $4,162 | $205,277 | $44,625 | $160,652 |
| 2020 | $3,800 | $187,175 | $38,250 | $148,925 |
| 2019 | $3,988 | $182,638 | $38,250 | $144,388 |
| 2018 | $3,830 | $176,452 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,537 | $155,938 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,361 | $144,929 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,185 | $131,754 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,985 | $119,776 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,887 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map