NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $403,000 - $426,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,488 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2017

Last sale price $220,255 $148 Per Sq Ft

Est. 89% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,427 / mo

30 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2017

PRICE REDUCTION of $12,999 on this beautifully remodeled home in Lyons Gate! New kitchen granite counter tops, new granite vanities, new sinks, new mirrors, fixtures, hardware & upgraded lighting in both bathrooms. New hardwood looking tile throughout the main floor. Entire home painted a year in a half ago with wood shutters & wood blinds t/o. Front loading washer/dryer and stainless steel refrigerator included. The 2 car garage enters into the kitchen for easy access and has lots of storage. Cute all turf backyard that has plenty of room for the kids
toys, a bbq and/or a pet with low maintenance upkeep. The community offers fun for the whole family with 3 pools and playgrounds to enjoy. Home is centrally located close to shopping and freeway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lori Fleming

DeLex Realty License #SA532922000 Listed on: 02/19/2017

DeLex Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Kimberly Shallue

HomeSmart License #SA639121000

HomeSmart

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,398

Year Built

  • Built in 2009

Lot Details

  • 2,989 Sq Ft Lot
  • Artificial Turf
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,488 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2.5 Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch

Schools

  • Higley Traditional Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Williams Field High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 873
  • Assessor Parcel Number 304-39-605

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, front yard maint
  • City Property Association, Phone Number (602) 437-4777
  • Built by William Lyon Homes
  • Lyons Gate Phase 6 Subdivision

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,398

Year Built

Built in 2009

Lot Details

2,989 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Higley and Ray
  • Legal Info Range: 6E
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • HOA #2: N
  • Association Fees Land Lease Fee: N
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 90.0
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Solar Panels Grid: On
  • Year Built: 2009
  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.07
  • Subdivision Name: LYONS GATE PHASE 6
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 148.02
  • Association Fees:HOA Fee2: 90.0
  • Dining Area:Breakfast Bar: Yes
  • Cooling:Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • Technology:Cable TV Avail: Yes
  • Technology:High Speed Internet Available: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Upstairs, Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Full Bth Master Bdrm, High Speed Internet, Granite Counters
  • Living Area: 1488.0
  • Stories: 2
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:RangeOven Elec: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Built-in Microwave: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Granite Countertops: Yes
  • Community Features:BikingWalking Path: Yes
  • Kitchen Features Pantry: Yes
  • Community Features:Children_squote_s Playgrnd: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Spa: Yes
  • KitchenFeatures:Refrigerator: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s), Patio, Private Yard
  • Lot Features: Gravel/Stone Front, Synthetic Grass Back
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req, Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Covered Patio(s): Yes
  • Exterior Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Pvt Yrd(s)Crtyrd(s): Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Electric Door Opener, Rear Vehicle Entry
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Electric Door Opener: Yes
  • Parking Features:Rear Vehicle Entry: Yes

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: City Water
  • Heating:Natural Gas: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Spa, Community Pool, Playground, Biking/Walking Path
  • Amenities: Management, Rental OK (See Rmks)
  • Association Fee: 90.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Lyons Gate
  • Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA YN2: Y
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 400.0
  • Association Fees:HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fees:HOA Name4: Lyons Gate
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Common Area Maint3: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Company: City Property
  • Association Fees:HOA Management Phone: 602-437-4777
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: $
  • Association Fee Incl:Front Yard Maint: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Front Yard Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Higley Traditional Academy
  • High School: Williams Field High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Higley Traditional Academy

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2989.0
  • Parcel #: 304-39-605
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: William Lyon Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1398.0
  • Tax Book Number: 304.00
  • Tax Lot: 873
  • Tax Map Number: 39.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2017
Closed on
Apr 19, 2017
List Price
$229,999
Sold Price
$220,255
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,744
-4.24%
Current Estimated Value
$415,544

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$195,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.26%
Original Mortgage
$216,265
Outstanding Balance
$181,947
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$233,597

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2015
Closed on
Apr 27, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.21%
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2015
Closed on
Apr 23, 2015
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$185,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.58%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$181,649
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 15, 2012
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
List Price
$169,900
Sold Price
$165,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-2.88%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.99%
Original Mortgage
$162,011
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2009
Sold by
William Lyon Southwest Inc
Bought by
Isaacs Sherri L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$148,879
Interest Rate
5.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Norman Neal William Van $220,255 Empire West Title Agency
Neil Shauna O -- Empire West Title Agency
Neil Shauna O $185,000 Empire West Title Agency
Ahmadi Mahsa $165,000 First Arizona Title Agency
Isaacs Sherri L $152,375 Security Title Agency Inc
William Lyon Southwest Inc -- Security Title Agency Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Norman Neal William Van $216,265
Previous Owner Neil Shauna O $181,649
Previous Owner Neil Shauna O $181,649
Previous Owner Ahmadi Mahsa $162,011
Previous Owner Isaacs Sherri L $148,879
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2017 04/20/17 Sold $220,255 +1.3% $148 / Sq Ft
03/21/2017 03/21/17 Pending -- -- --
03/20/2017 03/20/17 Price Changed $217,500 -3.3% $146 / Sq Ft
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Price Changed $224,999 -0.4% $151 / Sq Ft
03/09/2017 03/09/17 Price Changed $225,999 -1.7% $152 / Sq Ft
02/19/2017 02/19/17 For Sale $229,999 0.0% $155 / Sq Ft
05/01/2016 05/01/16 Rented $1,400 0.0% --
03/16/2016 03/16/16 Under Contract -- -- --
03/04/2016 03/04/16 For Rent $1,400 0.0% --
04/28/2015 04/28/15 Sold $185,000 -2.6% $124 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/31/2015 03/31/15 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2015 03/26/15 For Sale $189,900 +15.1% $128 / Sq Ft
12/21/2012 12/21/12 Sold $165,000 -2.9% $111 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/25/2012 11/25/12 Pending -- -- --
11/15/2012 11/15/12 For Sale $169,900 -- $114 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,422 $19,096 -- --
2024 $1,525 $18,187 -- --
2023 $1,525 $29,250 $5,850 $23,400
2022 $1,458 $25,260 $5,050 $20,210
2021 $1,499 $19,520 $3,900 $15,620
2020 $1,527 $18,760 $3,750 $15,010
2019 $1,479 $17,000 $3,400 $13,600
2018 $1,425 $15,850 $3,170 $12,680
2017 $1,374 $14,550 $2,910 $11,640
2016 $1,398 $13,850 $2,770 $11,080
2015 $1,219 $15,730 $3,140 $12,590

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 5563916

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 304-39-605

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.