1706 Valdora St Davis, CA 95618
South Davis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $515,000 - $729,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,066
Sq Ft
$601/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1706 Valdora St, Davis, CA 95618 and is currently estimated at $640,962, approximately $601 per square foot. 1706 Valdora St is a home located in Yolo County with nearby schools including Marguerite Montgomery Elementary School, Frances Ellen Watkins Harper Junior High School, and Davis Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2015
Sold by
Wooden Joan A
Bought by
Wooden Joan A and The Joan Alina Wooden Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
Wooden Wesley R and Wooden Katherine L
Bought by
Wooden Joan A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooden Joan A | -- | None Available | |
| Wooden Joan A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,109 | $323,702 | $126,232 | $197,470 |
| 2023 | $5,109 | $311,134 | $121,331 | $189,803 |
| 2022 | $4,888 | $305,034 | $118,952 | $186,082 |
| 2021 | $4,771 | $299,054 | $116,620 | $182,434 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $295,989 | $115,425 | $180,564 |
| 2019 | $4,591 | $290,186 | $113,162 | $177,024 |
| 2018 | $4,336 | $284,497 | $110,944 | $173,553 |
| 2017 | $4,261 | $278,919 | $108,769 | $170,150 |
| 2016 | $4,124 | $273,451 | $106,637 | $166,814 |
| 2015 | $4,077 | $269,345 | $105,036 | $164,309 |
| 2014 | $4,017 | $264,070 | $102,979 | $161,091 |
Source: Public Records
Map