$475,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,190 Sq Ft
2.97 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$217 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

14 on Market

Highlights

  • Parking available for a boat
  • Park or Greenbelt View
  • Double Vanity
  • 2.97 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of April 2026

Welcome to this scenic Anderson home. Its inviting from the moment you arrive complete with 2 rod iron gates,
fully fenced, and a pull through driveway. It is situated on almost 3 acres with 3 bedrooms, an office,
2 full bathrooms with a half bath, and a split floor plan great for hosting and perfect for multi-
generational living! The charming kitchen looks out over a park-like backyard, with granite
countertops, a bar, and gorgeous modern appliances. The dining room provides another amazing
view of the backyard with extra-large sliding doors and plenty of room to entertain. The extra-large
living room has appx. 500 square feet of space perfect for relaxing and entertaining. The abundance
of storage throughout this home won't disappoint. The 2-car garage hosts a half bath and plenty of
storage. The large backyard is perfect for kids, complete with two tree swings. a treehouse, and a
dog kennel for your furry friends. It is also fully gated with lots of privacy. The expansive front yard
accommodates RV parking, plenty of space for all your toys, and a one of a kind custom playhouse
or studio. Plenty of outdoor storage with two large sheds. A covered metal parking structure. Lots of room to explore, raise animals and
ride ATVs. Don't miss out on this amazing opportunity to invest in your dream home in a vast
serene setting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robbie Mayfield

Meridian Pointe Realty License #01299035 Listed on: 03/18/2026

Co-Listed By

Greg Snow

Meridian Pointe Realty License #806064

Last Buyer's Agent

Derick Anderson

United Realty Group License #02216124

Property Details

Home Type

  • Multi-Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976

Interior Spaces

  • 2,190 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Park or Greenbelt Views
  • Breakfast Bar

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Double Vanity

Parking

  • Off-Street Parking
  • Parking available for a boat

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • 220 Volts

Additional Features

  • Green Energy Fireplace or Wood Stove
  • 2.97 Acre Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 205-090-016-000

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Year Built

Built in 1976

Lot Details

2.97 Acres

Listing Details

  • Bathroom Marble: None
  • Bonds HOA: None
  • Complex Info Alarm: None
  • Directions: Hwy 273 south to right on Hawthorne Ave. House is on the left.
  • 220 Volt Location: Laundry
  • Misc Amenities Sprinkler: None
  • Parking Garage Opener: 1.0
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Water District Name: Clear Creek
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Lot Size Acres: 2.97
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: sha.1203
  • Co List Office Phone: 530-222-3105
  • Ownership: Seller
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Reso Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Double Vanity
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Attached Yn: Yes
  • Year Built Details: 30+
  • Misc Amenities Fenced2: None
  • Fireplace Wood Stove: Yes
  • Water:Public: Yes
  • ViewWooded: Yes
  • Misc Amenities Alarm2: None
  • Misc Amenities Deck2: None
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MultiFamily
  • Stories: 0

Interior Features

  • Kitchen Countertops: None
  • Possible Use: Horses
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Stove, Living Room
  • Fireplace:Living Room2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition
  • View: Wooded, Filter, Greenbelt-Open Space
  • Construction Type: Stucco, Wood Siding
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Oversized Parking, RV, Deck, Off Street, Boat, Other
  • ParkingOffStreet: Yes
  • RV Parking: Yes
  • GarageParking:Other 32: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 220V, 220V Location, Public

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 205-090-016-000
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 129373.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 18, 2026
Closed on
Apr 16, 2026
List Price
$484,900
Sold Price
$475,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,900
-2.04%
Views
79

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.49%
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$356,250
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$122,208

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 6, 2014
Closed on
Jan 5, 2015
Sold by
The Snow 2013 Trust
List Price
$299,900
Sold Price
$265,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,900
-11.64%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.31%
Original Mortgage
$260,200
Interest Rate
3.92%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 13, 2014
Closed on
Apr 4, 2014
List Price
$199,000
Sold Price
$170,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,000
-14.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
77.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Clarizio Fred and Clarizio Patricia
Bought by
Clarizio Fred A and Clarizio Patricia A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 17, 2008
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Clarizio Fred and Clarizio Patricia

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2008
Sold by
Magnusen Bert L and Magnusen Margaret
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2003
Sold by
Wolff Ben J and Wolff Anne E
Bought by
Magnusen Bert L and Magnusen Margaret

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
6.06%

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $475,000 First American Title
Grant Deed $265,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Grant Deed $170,000 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $189,900 Fidelity National Title Co
Trustee Deed $235,037 Accommodation
Grant Deed $192,500 Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $356,250 New Conventional
Previous Owner $260,200 FHA
Previous Owner $142,500 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $475,000 -2.0% $217 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $484,900 0.0% $221 / Sq Ft
03/03/2026 03/03/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $484,900 -2.8% $221 / Sq Ft
01/10/2026 01/10/26 For Sale $499,000 +88.3% $228 / Sq Ft
01/16/2015 01/16/15 Sold $265,000 -11.6% $121 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/13/2014 11/13/14 Pending -- -- --
06/06/2014 06/06/14 For Sale $299,900 +76.4% $137 / Sq Ft
04/09/2014 04/09/14 Sold $170,000 -14.6% $78 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/19/2014 03/19/14 Pending -- -- --
03/13/2014 03/13/14 For Sale $199,000 -- $91 / Sq Ft
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,413 $318,480 $90,133 $228,347
2024 $3,350 $312,236 $88,366 $223,870
2023 $3,350 $306,115 $86,634 $219,481
2022 $3,343 $300,114 $84,936 $215,178
2021 $3,304 $294,230 $83,271 $210,959
2020 $3,274 $291,214 $82,418 $208,796
2019 $3,212 $285,504 $80,802 $204,702
2018 $3,132 $279,907 $79,218 $200,689
2017 $3,115 $274,419 $77,665 $196,754
2016 $2,964 $269,040 $76,143 $192,897
2015 $1,965 $173,396 $76,498 $96,898
2014 $2,277 $199,486 $94,543 $104,943

Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-115

Shasta Association of REALTORS®

APN: 205-090-016-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.