1707 Draper Ct Simi Valley, CA 93065
West Simi Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $642,000 - $701,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,058
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Draper Ct, Simi Valley, CA 93065 and is currently estimated at $674,089, approximately $637 per square foot. 1707 Draper Ct is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Park View Elementary School, Sinaloa Middle School, and Royal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 1999
Sold by
Anthony Wardzinski and Wardzinski Anthony Walter
Bought by
Wardzinski Anthony W and Wardzinski Julie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
6.66%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wardzinski Anthony W | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Wardzinski Anthony W | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,406 | $58,726 | $18,327 | $40,399 |
| 2024 | $1,406 | $57,575 | $17,968 | $39,607 |
| 2023 | $1,318 | $56,447 | $17,616 | $38,831 |
| 2022 | $1,274 | $55,341 | $17,271 | $38,070 |
| 2021 | $1,230 | $54,256 | $16,932 | $37,324 |
| 2020 | $1,181 | $53,702 | $16,759 | $36,943 |
| 2019 | $1,122 | $52,650 | $16,431 | $36,219 |
| 2018 | $1,090 | $51,618 | $16,109 | $35,509 |
| 2017 | $5,027 | $50,607 | $15,794 | $34,813 |
| 2016 | $994 | $49,616 | $15,485 | $34,131 |
| 2015 | $954 | $48,872 | $15,253 | $33,619 |
| 2014 | $920 | $47,916 | $14,955 | $32,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map