1707 E 66th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $726,921
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,502
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 E 66th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $683,230, approximately $454 per square foot. 1707 E 66th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lillian Street Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Linda Esperanza Marquez High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,500 | $177,307 | $73,096 | $104,211 |
| 2024 | $3,365 | $173,831 | $71,663 | $102,168 |
| 2023 | $3,149 | $170,423 | $70,258 | $100,165 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $167,082 | $68,881 | $98,201 |
| 2021 | $2,996 | $163,807 | $67,531 | $96,276 |
| 2020 | $3,009 | $162,128 | $66,839 | $95,289 |
| 2019 | $2,920 | $158,950 | $65,529 | $93,421 |
| 2018 | $2,799 | $155,835 | $64,245 | $91,590 |
| 2016 | $2,680 | $149,786 | $61,751 | $88,035 |
| 2015 | $2,644 | $147,537 | $60,824 | $86,713 |
| 2014 | $2,651 | $144,648 | $59,633 | $85,015 |
Source: Public Records
Map