1707 Harper Dr Ventura, CA 93004
Serra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,001,465 - $1,086,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$490/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 Harper Dr, Ventura, CA 93004 and is currently estimated at $1,039,366, approximately $489 per square foot. 1707 Harper Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Junipero Serra Elementary School, Balboa Middle School, and Buena High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2015
Sold by
Rivera Fernando A and Rivera Antonia
Bought by
Rivera Fernando A and Revoc Antonia Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$297,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,304
Interest Rate
2.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$938,062
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2003
Sold by
Rivera Fernando A and Rivera Antonia
Bought by
Rivera Fernando A and Rivera Antonia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2002
Sold by
Varela Mark Allen and Varela Leesa Reynolds
Bought by
Rivera Fernando and Rivera Antonia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Walker Frank P and Walker Lisa A
Bought by
Varela Mark Allen and Varela Leesa Reynolds
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$276,000
Interest Rate
8.22%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 1994
Sold by
Gutierrez Alex
Bought by
Walker Frank P and Walker Lisa Ann
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,900
Interest Rate
5.37%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Fernando A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| River Fernando A | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Rivera Fernando A | -- | -- | |
| Rivera Fernando | $407,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Varela Mark Allen | $345,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Walker Frank P | $260,000 | Chicago Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | River Fernando A | $297,000 | |
| Closed | Rivera Fernando | $65,600 | |
| Closed | Rivera Fernando | $300,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Varela Mark Allen | $276,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Walker Frank P | $233,900 | |
| Closed | Varela Mark Allen | $34,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,415 | $601,241 | $240,496 | $360,745 |
| 2024 | $6,415 | $589,452 | $235,780 | $353,672 |
| 2023 | $6,342 | $577,895 | $231,157 | $346,738 |
| 2022 | $5,893 | $566,564 | $226,624 | $339,940 |
| 2021 | $5,791 | $555,455 | $222,180 | $333,275 |
| 2020 | $5,737 | $549,760 | $219,902 | $329,858 |
| 2019 | $5,632 | $538,982 | $215,591 | $323,391 |
| 2018 | $5,536 | $528,414 | $211,364 | $317,050 |
| 2017 | $5,434 | $518,054 | $207,220 | $310,834 |
| 2016 | $5,338 | $507,897 | $203,157 | $304,740 |
| 2015 | $5,251 | $500,269 | $200,106 | $300,163 |
| 2014 | $5,176 | $490,471 | $196,187 | $294,284 |
Source: Public Records
Map