1707 W 5th St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $230,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1707 W 5th St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $290,599, approximately $226 per square foot. 1707 W 5th St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2019
Sold by
Sciacqua Family 1996 Trust
Bought by
Alvarado Steve and Alvarado Yvonne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Rose Sciacqua Kathryn
Bought by
Sciacqua Family 1996 Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alvarado Steve | $145,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Sciacqua Family 1996 Trust | -- | -- | |
| Sciacqua Family 1996 Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,879 | $161,746 | $27,886 | $133,860 |
| 2023 | $1,893 | $155,467 | $26,804 | $128,663 |
| 2022 | $1,771 | $152,420 | $26,279 | $126,141 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $149,432 | $25,764 | $123,668 |
| 2020 | $1,769 | $147,900 | $25,500 | $122,400 |
| 2019 | $413 | $39,239 | $9,894 | $29,345 |
| 2018 | $382 | $38,470 | $9,700 | $28,770 |
| 2017 | $376 | $37,716 | $9,510 | $28,206 |
| 2016 | $366 | $36,977 | $9,324 | $27,653 |
| 2015 | $334 | $36,422 | $9,184 | $27,238 |
| 2014 | $311 | $35,710 | $9,005 | $26,705 |
Source: Public Records
Map