211 Williams Ave Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,172 - $334,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$248/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Williams Ave, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $299,543, approximately $247 per square foot. 211 Williams Ave is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2003
Sold by
Breedlove Howard R and Breedlove Cheryl A
Bought by
Ervin Lisa K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,200
Outstanding Balance
$40,755
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$258,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2001
Sold by
Bare Donald U and Bare Belva K
Bought by
Breedlove Howard R and Breedlove Cheryl A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$72,900
Interest Rate
6.63%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2000
Sold by
Udell Bare Donald and Bare Sue
Bought by
Bare Donald U and Bare Belva K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2000
Sold by
Bare Sally G
Bought by
Bare Donald Udell and Bare Sue C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,750
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ervin Lisa K | $129,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Breedlove Howard R | $81,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Bare Donald U | $65,000 | -- | |
| Bare Donald Udell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ervin Lisa K | $88,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Breedlove Howard R | $72,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Bare Donald U | $61,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,050 | $183,388 | $42,642 | $140,746 |
| 2023 | $2,050 | $176,269 | $40,987 | $135,282 |
| 2022 | $1,913 | $172,814 | $40,184 | $132,630 |
| 2021 | $1,876 | $169,427 | $39,397 | $130,030 |
| 2020 | $1,784 | $157,035 | $36,521 | $120,514 |
| 2019 | $1,751 | $152,461 | $35,457 | $117,004 |
| 2018 | $1,507 | $139,872 | $32,529 | $107,343 |
| 2017 | $1,388 | $128,323 | $29,843 | $98,480 |
| 2016 | $1,325 | $123,387 | $28,695 | $94,692 |
| 2015 | $1,295 | $120,967 | $28,132 | $92,835 |
| 2014 | $1,125 | $110,979 | $25,809 | $85,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map