1809 W 5th St Madera, CA 93637
West Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $244,000 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1809 W 5th St, Madera, CA 93637 and is currently estimated at $277,299, approximately $277 per square foot. 1809 W 5th St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including John Adams Elementary School, Thomas Jefferson Middle School, and Madera High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2025
Sold by
Rippetoe Harlen A and Rippetoe Sharon A
Bought by
Rippetoe Harlen A and Rippetoe Sharon A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 2007
Sold by
Parker Carol and Estate Of Larry Parker
Bought by
Rippetoe Harlen A and Rippetoe Sharon A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rippetoe Harlen A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Rippetoe Harlen A | $158,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $207,518 | $131,343 | $76,175 |
| 2023 | $2,419 | $199,462 | $126,244 | $73,218 |
| 2022 | $2,261 | $195,552 | $123,769 | $71,783 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $191,719 | $121,343 | $70,376 |
| 2020 | $1,598 | $133,588 | $81,418 | $52,170 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $129,697 | $79,047 | $50,650 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $118,947 | $75,283 | $43,664 |
| 2017 | $1,259 | $109,126 | $69,067 | $40,059 |
| 2016 | $1,204 | $104,929 | $66,411 | $38,518 |
| 2015 | $1,169 | $102,872 | $65,109 | $37,763 |
| 2014 | $1,021 | $94,378 | $59,733 | $34,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map