1708 Angelene Dr Modesto, CA 95355
Northeast Modesto NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $316,000 - $435,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,321
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1708 Angelene Dr, Modesto, CA 95355 and is currently estimated at $398,124, approximately $301 per square foot. 1708 Angelene Dr is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Rose Avenue Elementary School, La Loma Jr High, and Thomas Downey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Ploszaj Bradley Steven
Bought by
Ploszaj Family 2024 Revocable Living Trust and Ploszaj
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2018
Sold by
Ploszaj Brad
Bought by
Ploszaj Brad and Montano Sarahkay
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1999
Sold by
Ploszaj Brad and Gonzalez Michelle
Bought by
Ploszaj Brad
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,200
Interest Rate
6.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 1997
Sold by
Saso Michael W and Saso Sabine
Bought by
Ploszaj Brad and Gonzalez Michelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.96%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ploszaj Family 2024 Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ploszaj Bradley Steven | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ploszaj Brad | -- | None Available | |
| Ploszaj Brad | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Ploszaj Brad | $104,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ploszaj Brad | $78,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Ploszaj Brad | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,908 | $170,179 | $56,993 | $113,186 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $166,843 | $55,876 | $110,967 |
| 2023 | $1,793 | $163,573 | $54,781 | $108,792 |
| 2022 | $1,748 | $160,366 | $53,707 | $106,659 |
| 2021 | $1,642 | $157,222 | $52,654 | $104,568 |
| 2020 | $1,674 | $155,611 | $52,115 | $103,496 |
| 2019 | $1,634 | $152,561 | $51,094 | $101,467 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $149,571 | $50,093 | $99,478 |
| 2017 | $1,515 | $146,639 | $49,111 | $97,528 |
| 2016 | $1,485 | $143,765 | $48,149 | $95,616 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $141,606 | $47,426 | $94,180 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $138,833 | $46,497 | $92,336 |
Source: Public Records
Map