M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Wiebusch
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $364,000
WELL MAINTAINED 4BR RAMBLER ON A FABULOUS LOT. OWNERS BR HAS 1/2 BA. 3 ADDITIONAL BR & FULL BA. KITCHEN & DINING AREA UPDATED. LLFAMILY ROOM & 1/2 BA. MAINTENANCE FREE EXTERIOR, PATIO & ATTACHED GARAGE. GREAT OPPORTUNITY AWAITS.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Mark Wiebusch
RE/MAX Results Listed on: 05/17/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Christopher Vevea
Coldwell Banker Burnet
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vang Mai Kia | $239,000 | Titlesmart Inc | |
| Hebert Michael J | $146,303 | Alliance Title Llc | |
| Callander Margaret M | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vang Mai Kia | $234,671 | |
| Previous Owner | Hebert Michael J | $134,900 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/20/2012 07/20/12 | Sold | $115,000 | +0.4% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 06/14/2012 06/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2012 05/17/12 | For Sale | $114,500 | -- | $72 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,178 | $324,400 | $66,600 | $257,800 |
| 2023 | $4,178 | $301,600 | $66,600 | $235,000 |
| 2022 | $3,652 | $285,000 | $66,600 | $218,400 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $255,400 | $66,600 | $188,800 |
| 2020 | $3,450 | $239,900 | $66,600 | $173,300 |
| 2019 | $3,002 | $232,500 | $66,600 | $165,900 |
| 2018 | $2,806 | $208,800 | $66,600 | $142,200 |
| 2017 | $2,780 | $192,400 | $66,600 | $125,800 |
| 2016 | $2,688 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,486 | $178,700 | $57,600 | $121,100 |
| 2014 | $2,428 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2012
Mark Wiebusch
RE/MAX
C
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Christopher Vevea
Coldwell Banker Burnet
Source: REALTOR® Association of Southern Minnesota
MLS Number: 4129922
APN: 10-29-22-11-0055
Ask me questions while you tour the home.